Wednesday, March 31, 2010

Life is like a boat

Life is like a boat

Nobody knows who I really am.
I never felt this empty before.

If I ever need someone to come along.
Who’s gonna comfort me, and keep me strong.

I’m breathing in the distance, as if I’ve turned transparent.
I thought it had gotten dark, but I was merely blindfolded.

Nobody knows who I really am.
Maybe I just don’t give a damn.

Every time I see your face,
the oceans heave up to my heart.
You make me wanna strain at the oars,
and soon I can see the shore.

I want you to know who I really am
I never thought I’d feel this way towards you

If you ever need someone to come along
I will follow you, and keep you strong

Rowing the boat of fate, the waves assault us one after the next.
But that’s also a wonderful journey; they’re all wonderful journeys.


p.s Its good to be back on Digital.
p.s.s Real life updates coming soon


noi

Wednesday, March 10, 2010

Cameroooon


I just came back from a trip to Cameron Highland with some friends.
Like


AGES AGO.

But hey, this is noinoi-ism. Where time stops or skips whenever I want.
So you cant put the blame on me.
Blame it on Jovy.

I've posted some of the photos on Facebook but the size and quality are terrible.
So here we are.

Click me for flash album!

Haven't touch my camera for quite some time d.
Kinda miss him and him and her.

Oh well, work starts tomorrow.
Wish me luck!


noi



ps: Jovy, you have to wait for your blog's layout d. x)

Tuesday, March 2, 2010

一辆车,四个人,两个醉,两个愁


因为忧愁,所以酗酒,所以醉。
因为醉,所以忧愁,所以酗酒。
因为酗酒,所以忧愁,所以醉。
我们醉,是因为酗酒,还是因为忧愁?

数字
2月25日,数字顿时变得特别敏感。因为这数字,决定了你的一生,改变了你的前途,断定了你人生的下一步。
数字,我对于它一向来都并非热情。两年前与今日白纸上印着的英文字母证明了一切。
但它真的那么的重要吗?
坦白说,它 就是那么的重要。

选择
“想好以后要读什么了吗?Engineering 不错啦。”
“要去哪里读?USM可以了啦。”
选择。我有这权力吗?
几天前,我与一位学弟谈到。他告诉了我人生目标、志愿等。
过后他问了我:“你呢?”
心里深处,我知道,我不知道。

必须 想要
就读中六先修班,是我想要的选择,还是我必须做出的选择?
坦白说,我不知道。


几年前家里有人得了重病。我还记得他说了一句话。“以后有事情一定要说出来。”
结果现在连在家咳嗽都不敢。
家, 那是个怎么样的地方。
25日后,它变得如此陌生。
家人,他们是谁啊。
25日后,他们变得如此陌生。
在那里,它的气氛,造成了一层无形的压力,把我紧紧包围。
在那里,他们的眼神、他们的谈吐,他们的一切动作,都紧逼着你。
为何呢?

因为数字。因为选择。因为必须。

不是我不想、不能或不要醉。
我不应该在这时刻醉。
不是我不想、不能或不要做出选择。
我还不知该如何做出所应该做出的选择。
不是我不想、不能或不要回家。
在那里,我真的喘不过气来。


不知道
写给谁? 我不知道。
但我知道你知道我所谓的谁是谁。
妒忌、计较,应该吗?
坦白说,我不知道,我不在乎。
但我知道,
你的妒忌,显示出了你对友谊的重视。
你的计较,显示出了你对朋友的关怀。
讨厌你吗?
坦白说,我知道。不!



对于我的任性与无理的写作,
抱歉。
英雄也该有依模的权力。

当然,
至永杰与政颖
生日快乐!

现在是凌晨5时15分。


各位,
早安。